ECN Czech Super Series

The ECN Czech Super Series is a T10 competition that features 16 teams competing in a series of 4 tournaments with the winners of each series progressing to a finals event. Every match of the ECN Czech Super Series will be streamed worldwide via the European Cricket Network www.ecn.cricket and in India on FanCode

Czech Super Series Logo__Large.png

Group 1 June 13/14 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

Saturday                                                                                            

10:00     Prague Barbarians Visigoths v United CC         

12:00     Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Bohemian CC   

14:00     United CC v Prague CC Kings

16:00     Bohemian CC v Prague CC King

Sunday

10:00     Bohemian CC v United CC

12:00    Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Prague CC Kings

15:00     Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd

18:00     1st  v Winner of eliminator

                                      

Group 2 June 20/21 - Velvary Cricket Ground

Saturday                                

10:00     Prague CC Knights v Vinohrady Biancos

12:00     Prague CC Knights v Vnohrady Rossos 

14:00     Vinohrady Biancos v Prague Spartans Vanguards

16:00     Vnohrady Rossos v Prague Spartans Vanguards

Sunday

10:00     Vinohrady Biancos v Vnohrady Rossos

12:00     Prague CC Knights v Prague Spartans Vanguards

15:00     Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd

18:00     1st v Winner of eliminator

                                      

Group 3 June 27/28 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

Saturday                                

10:00     Prague CC Rooks v Prague Spartans Mobilizers         

12:00     Prague CC Rooks v Prague Barbarians Vandals         

14:00     Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Budejovice Barracudas CC

16:00     Prague Barbarians Vandals v Budejovice Barracudas CC

Sunday

10:00     Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Prague Barbarians Vandals

12:00     Prague CC Rooks v Budejovice Barracudas CC

15:00     Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd

18:00     1st v Winner of eliminator

                                      

Group 4 July 4/5 - Brno Cricket Ground

Saturday                                

10:00     Brno Raptors v Moravian CC       

12:00     Brno Raptors v Brno Rangers      

14:00     Moravian CC v Brno Raiders

16:00     Brno Rangers v Brno Raiders

Sunday

10:00     Moravian CC v Brno Rangers

12:00     Brno Raptors v Brno Raiders

15:00     Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd

18:00     1st v Winner of eliminator

                          

  

Finals July 11/12 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

Saturday        

10:00     Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 2       

12:00     Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 3       

14:00     Winner Group 2 v Winner Group 4       

16:00     Winner Group 3 v Winner Group 4

Sunday

10:00     Winner Group 2 v Winner Group 3

12:00     Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 4

15:00     Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd

18:00     1st v Winner of eliminator