The ECN Czech Super Series is a T10 competition that features 16 teams competing in a series of 4 tournaments with the winners of each series progressing to a finals event. Every match of the ECN Czech Super Series will be streamed worldwide via the European Cricket Network www.ecn.cricket and in India on FanCode
Group 1 June 13/14 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague
Saturday
10:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v United CC
12:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Bohemian CC
14:00 United CC v Prague CC Kings
16:00 Bohemian CC v Prague CC King
Sunday
10:00 Bohemian CC v United CC
12:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Prague CC Kings
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Group 2 June 20/21 - Velvary Cricket Ground
Saturday
10:00 Prague CC Knights v Vinohrady Biancos
12:00 Prague CC Knights v Vnohrady Rossos
14:00 Vinohrady Biancos v Prague Spartans Vanguards
16:00 Vnohrady Rossos v Prague Spartans Vanguards
Sunday
10:00 Vinohrady Biancos v Vnohrady Rossos
12:00 Prague CC Knights v Prague Spartans Vanguards
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Group 3 June 27/28 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague
Saturday
10:00 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Spartans Mobilizers
12:00 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Barbarians Vandals
14:00 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Budejovice Barracudas CC
16:00 Prague Barbarians Vandals v Budejovice Barracudas CC
Sunday
10:00 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Prague Barbarians Vandals
12:00 Prague CC Rooks v Budejovice Barracudas CC
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Group 4 July 4/5 - Brno Cricket Ground
Saturday
10:00 Brno Raptors v Moravian CC
12:00 Brno Raptors v Brno Rangers
14:00 Moravian CC v Brno Raiders
16:00 Brno Rangers v Brno Raiders
Sunday
10:00 Moravian CC v Brno Rangers
12:00 Brno Raptors v Brno Raiders
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator
Finals July 11/12 - Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague
Saturday
10:00 Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 2
12:00 Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 3
14:00 Winner Group 2 v Winner Group 4
16:00 Winner Group 3 v Winner Group 4
Sunday
10:00 Winner Group 2 v Winner Group 3
12:00 Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 4
15:00 Eliminator - 2nd v 3rd
18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator